Book Ends
Gently Used and New Books too!

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Book Ends Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Beyond the Visible Spectrum (SIGNED)
2002 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Cover and spine show no noticeable wear, light wear to edges. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dusseldorf Kaleidoskop
Greven Verlag Koln 1989 3774302456 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Small tears to upper edges of dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Pilot's Operating Handbook Cessna 152 1978 Model 152
Cessna Aircraft Company 1977 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Cover show no noticeable wear, light wear to edges. Pages are clean and unmarked. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Reminiscences of Big I
Broadfoot 1987-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Dust Jacket shows minor shelf wear. Pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight, book is square 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Pandale Cook Book
Pandale Study Club 1982 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Cover and spine show no noticeable wear, light wear to edges. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Honda CRV 2007 Service Manual
Honda Motor Co., LTD 2006 Softcover Used: Good Softcover 
2,320 pages. Front and back covers are creased. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 1992 Mazda 929 Workshop Manual
Mazda Motor Corporation 1991 Softcover Used: Good Softcover 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 History of the Fremont Canning Co. & Gerber Products Company: 1901-1984
Gerber Products: Fremont, MI 1986-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Cover and spine show no noticeable wear, light wear to edges. Book shows signs of shelf wear 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Prelude Electrical Troubleshooting Manual 1987
American Honda Motor Co 1987 Softcover Used: Good Softcover 
Book shows signs of shelf wear 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 State Laws and Published Ordinances - Firearms 2001 - 23rd Edition
Dept. Tres., Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms 2001 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Book shows minor signs of shelf wear. Binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Federal firearms regulations reference guide: (formerly "Your guide to" federal firearms regulations)
[For sale by the U.S. G.P.O., Supt. of Docs 1995 0160483808 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Book shows signs of shelf wear, cover is lightly soiled. Pages are clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 State Laws and Published Ordinances, Firearms 2004
United States Government Printing 2004-09 016072340X Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Book shows minor signs of shelf wear. Binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Roosevelt's Road to Russia
Henry Regnery Co. 1961 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Book shows signs of shelf wear, the cover both back and front are chipped, spine is creased, tanning to the pages. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Duty, Honor, and Country: The Civil War Experiences of Captain William P. Black, Thirty-Seventh Illinois Infantry
Camp Pope Bookshop 1929919107 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Cover and spine show no noticeable wear, light wear to edges. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 A. Almeida Jaguar Hunting in the Mato Grass & Bolivia
Safari Press 1997-01-28 0940143216 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Dust Jacket shows minor shelf wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight and book is square. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 A. E. Van Vogt The Universe Maker
Carroll & Graf Publishers 1992-04 0881848417 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Book shows signs of shelf wear 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 A. E. Van Vogt The Violent Man
Pocket 1978-03-01 0671820044 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Pages are tanned from age. Book store stamp on inside cover. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 A. O. Marshall; Editor-Robert G. Schultz Army Life: From a Soldier’s Journal (The Civil War in the West)
University of Arkansas Press 2009-11-02 1557289174 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Cover and spine show no noticeable wear, light wear to edges. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 A.W. BISHOP LOYALTY ON THE FRONTIER: OR SKETCHES OF UNION MEN OF THE SOUTHWEST (Civil War in the West)
University of Arkansas Press 2004-01-21 1557287570 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket shows no signs of shelf wear. Binding is tight, book is square, pages are clean and unmarked. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Aaron Tonken King of Cons: Exposing the Dirty, Rotten Secrets of the Washington Elite and Hollywood Celebrities
Thomas Nelson 2004-12-15 1595550003 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 AAWS Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism
Alcoholics Anonymous World Services 2002-02-10 1893007162 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
DJ shows signs of wear 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Adèle Geras Troy
Graphia 2002-09-01 0152045708 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Book shows signs of shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Al Franken Lies (And the Lying Liars Who Tell Them): A Fair and Balanced Look at the Right
Dutton 2003-08-29 0525947647 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 

Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Al Lacy Legacy (Journeys of the Stranger #1)
Multnomah Books 1994-03-23 0880706198 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Pages are yellowed with age 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Al Lacy Suffer the Little Children (Angel of Mercy Series #5)
Multnomah Books 1997-04-14 1576730395 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Al-Anon Family Group Head Inc Al Anon Faces Alcoholism
Al Anon Family Group Headquarters 1984-03 0910034559 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Book Club Edition 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Al-Anon Family Group; Inc Al-Anon Family Group Head; Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters Al-Anon's Twelve Steps & Twelve Traditions
Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc. 1981-12 0910034249 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Alan M. Dershowitz Rights From Wrongs: A Secular Theory of the Origin of Rights
Basic Books 2004-11-02 0465017134 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Alayna Williams Dark Oracle
Pocket 2010-05-25 1439182795 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Book shows signs of shelf wear, creasing to the spine and front and back cover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Aleksandar Hemon Love and Obstacles
Riverhead Hardcover 2009-05-14 1594488649 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Cover and spine show no noticeable wear, light wear to edges. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Alex Berenson The Faithful Spy: A Novel
Random House 2006-04-25 0345478991 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 

Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Alexandra Robbins Pledged: The Secret Life of Sororities
Hyperion 2005-07-06 0786888598 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Alexis Morgan Dark Warrior Unleashed (The Talions, Book 1)
Pocket Star 2008-07-29 1416563423 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Book shows signs of shelf wear 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Allison Brennan Fear No Evil: A Novel
Ballantine Books 2007-03-27 0345495047 Mass Market Paperback Collectible: Good Mass Market Paperback Signed

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Allyson Roy Aphrodisiac (Berkley Sensation)
Berkley 2008-09-02 042522323X Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Cover and spine show no noticeable wear, light wear to edges. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Amelia Atwater-Rhodes Falcondance: The Kiesha'ra: Volume Three
Delacorte Books for Young Readers 2005-09-13 0385731949 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Amos Oz A Perfect Peace
Mariner Books 1993-10-31 0156716836 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Amy Dacyczyn The Tightwad Gazette II: Promoting Thrift as a Viable Alternative Lifestyle
Villard Books / Random House 1995-01-24 0679750789 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 Amy Hollingsworth The Simple Faith of Mr. Rogers: Spiritual Insights from the World's Most Beloved Neighbor
Integrity Publishing 2005-02-01 1591452295 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Cover and spine show no noticeable wear, light wear to edges. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Andrea Boeshaar Wisconsin Weddings: The Long Ride Home/Always a Bridesmaid/The Summer Girl (Heartsong Novella Collection)
Barbour Publishing, Inc 2007-04-01 1597896314 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Book shows signs of shelf wear 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Andrea Boeshaar; Susannah Hayden Great Lakes: An Unexpected Love/An Uncertain Heart/Tend the Light/Light Beckons the Dawn (Heartsong Novella Collection)
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated 2005-08-01 1593109016 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Andrew J. Offutt Cormac 1/mists Doom (Cormac Mac Art Series)
Ace 1984-01-01 0441535046 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Book shows signs of shelf wear 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Andrew Klavan True Crime
Crown 1995-05-27 0517702134 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Book Club Edition DJ shows minor shelf wear. Pages are tight and clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Andrew Weil The natural mind;: A new way of looking at drugs and the higher consciousness
Houghton Mifflin 1972 0395139368 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Andrew Weil M.D. Eight Weeks to Optimum Health (Proven Program for Taking Full Advantage of Your Body's Natural Healing Power)
Knopf 1997-03-04 0679447156 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Book shows signs of shelf wear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Andy McNab Immediate Action
Dell 1996-08-16 0440222451 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Book shows signs of shelf wear, pages are tanned from age. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Angela Dove No Room for Doubt
Berkley Trade 2009-03-03 0425225887 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Book shows signs of shelf wear, pages are cleaned and unmarked 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Angie Marshall A Woman's Guide To Blackjack: Turning the Tables When the Cards Are Stacked Against You
Lyle Stuart 2000-06-01 0818406062 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Angie Sage; Illustrator-Mark Zug Magyk (Septimus Heap, Book 1)
Katherine Tegen Books 2005-03-01 0060577312 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Ann H. Gabhart Believer, The: A Novel
Revell 2009-08-01 0800733622 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Anna Quindlen Good Dog. Stay.
Random House 2007-11-20 1400067138 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Book shows signs of minor shelf wear 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Anna Windsor Bound by Shadow (The Dark Crescent Sisterhood)
Ballantine Books 2008-06-24 0345498534 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
Book shows signs of shelf wear, front, back and spine are creased. Name and phone number on inside cover. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Anne Bird Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson Is Guilty
William Morrow 2005-03-01 0060838574 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
DJ shows minor shelf wear. Pages are tight and clean 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Anne McCaffrey Ring of Fear
Dell 1971 First Edition Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Book shows signs of shelf wear, pages are tanned from age. Front cover is creased at spine. Small chips at bottom of spine. Book is straight and binding remains tight. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Anne Ortlund Children Are Wet Cement
Fleming H Revell Co 1995-01 0800786270 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Anne Rice Vittorio the Vampire: New Tales of the Vampires
Knopf 1999-03 0375401601 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Cover and spine show no noticeable wear, light wear to edges. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Anne Rice Merrick (Vampire Chronicles)
Alfred A. Knopf 2000-10 0679454489 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
DJ shows minor shelf wear. Pages are tight and clean 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Anne Rice Taltos: Lives of the Mayfair Witches
Knopf 1994-09-19 067942573X Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
DJ shows minor shelf wear. Pages are tight and clean 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Anne Rice The Vampire Armand : The Vampire Chronicles (Rice, Anne, Vampire Chronicles)
Alfred A. Knopf 1998-10-10 0679454470 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Cover and spine show no noticeable wear, light wear to edges. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Anne Rice Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Knopf 1998-03-02 0375401598 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Cover and spine show no noticeable wear, light wear to edges. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Anne Rice Violin
Knopf 1997-10-11 0679433023 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Cover and spine show no noticeable wear, light wear to edges. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 Anne Rice Memnoch the Devil (Vampire Chronicles, Book 5)
Knopf 1995-07-03 0679441018 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
DJ shows minor shelf wear. Pages are tight and clean. Owner's name on inside 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 Anthony Swofford Jarhead : A Marine's Chronicle of the Gulf War and Other Battles
Scribner 2003-03-04 0743235355 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Dust Jacket shows shelf wear, small closed tear on upper right hand corner of dust jacket. Pages are tight and clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Arlen Davidian Tales from the Hills and Hollers
Tate Publishing 2011-05-17 1617396907 Perfect Paperback New Perfect Paperback 
With the flair of a true storyteller, Arlen Davidson expertly weaves together the tales he has encountered to create a patchwork portrait of life in rural Arkansas. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 Armistead Maupin Maybe the Moon: A Novel
Harpercollins 1992-10 0060165529 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
DJ shows minor shelf wear. Pages are tight and clean 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 Arnie Baker Smart Cycling: Successful Training and Racing for Riders of All Levels
Touchstone 1997-03-26 0684822431 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Book shows signs of shelf wear. Remainder mark on bottom edge. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Arthur Blessitt Give Me a "J"! (Sharing Christ with People)
Legacy Publishers International 2006-03-15 1880809494 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 Arthur T. Burton Black, Buckskin, and Blue
Eakin Press 1999-01 1571682953 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Cover and spine show no noticeable wear, light wear to edges. Signed by the author. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Audrey Grant The Club Series: Introduction to Bridge - Bidding
American Contract Bridge League 1990-01-25 0943855004 Spiral-bound Used: Acceptable Spiral-bound 
Crease to the front cover. Writing on the front cover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 Augusten Burroughs Magical Thinking: True Stories
St. Martin's Press 2004-10-05 0312315945 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Cover and spine show no noticeable wear, light wear to edges. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Avery Cardoza Winning Casino Blackjack For The Non-Counter, 3rd Edition
Cardoza 2002-06-01 1580420494 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 Avery T Willis Jr; Matt Willis Learning to Soar: How to Grow Through Transitions and Trials
NavPress 2009-09-04 1600066976 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Cover and spine show no noticeable wear, light wear to edges. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 Aviezer Golan Operation Susannah
Joanna Cotler Books 1978-09-21 0060115556 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Cover and spine show no noticeable wear, light wear to edges. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 Banasik Michael Cavaliers of the Brush: Quantrill and His Men
Camp Pope Bookshop 2003 1929919042 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Cover and spine show no noticeable wear, light wear to edges. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 Barack Obama The Audacity of Hope: Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream (Vintage)
Vintage 2008-07-15 0307455874 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Book shows signs of shelf wear 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 Barbara Kingsolver The Lacuna: A Novel (P.S.)
Harper Perennial 2010-08-01 0060852585 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Book shows signs of shelf wear 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
77 Barbara L. McNinch Training Your Rottweiler (Training Your Dog Series)
Barron's Educational Series 1999-09-01 0764108492 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Book shows signs of shelf wear 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
78 Barbara Longstreth Mulkey ESP: Essays, Stories, Poems
PublishAmerica 2006-11-06 1424134188 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Cover and spine show no signs of wear, light wear to the edges. Inscribed and signed by the author. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 Barbara Woodhouse Encyclopedia of Dogs and Puppies
Berkley 1983-07-01 0425062546 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Book shows signs of heavy shelf wear, pages are tanned from age 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
80 Barry Kemp Think Like an Egyptian: 100 Hieroglyphs
Plume 2005-11-29 0452287014 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Book shows signs of shelf wear 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
81 BC - Ed by Tom Wing; Editor-Tom Wing Rough Intro Sunny Land (P
University of Arkansas Press 2006-12 0970857438 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Book shows minor signs of shelf wear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Ben Bova Faint Echoes, Distant Stars: The Science and Politics of Finding Life Beyond Earth
William Morrow 2004-02 038097519X Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Remainder mark on bottom edge 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
83 Benjamin Washington; (Introduction , Notes, Roster and Index By Lee A. Wa Jones UNDER THE STARS AND BARS: A History of the Surry Light Artillery, Recollections of a Private Soldier in the War Between the States
Press of Morningside Bookshop 1975 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Cover and spine show no noticeable wear. Pages are clean and unmarked, book is square. No dust jacket as issued. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Bernard Goldberg A Slobbering Love Affair: The True (And Pathetic) Story of the Torrid Romance Between Barack Obama and the Mainstream Media
Regnery Press 2008-12-23 1596980907 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Bernard Goldberg Crazies to the Left of Me, Wimps to the Right: How One Side Lost Its Mind and the Other Lost Its Nerve
HarperCollins 2007-04-01 0061252573 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Bernice Randall When Is a Pig a Hog?: A Guide to Confoundingly Related English Words
Macmillan General Reference 1993-09 0671874713 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 Beryl Markham West with the Night
North Point Press 1982-01-01 0865471185 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Book shows signs of shelf wear. Former owner's name on inside cover, price on fly leaf in ink 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 Beth Walston-Dunham Study Guide to accompany Introduction to Law, 3rd Edition
Delmar Thomson Learning 1999-06 031414031X Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Book shows signs of shelf wear. Pages 23-24 have numbers written beside questions(referencing page numbers?)otherwise book is clean and UNMARKED. No answers written anywhere in the book. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 Betsy Berns Win, Place and Show: An Introduction to the thrill of Thoroughbred racing
Daily Racing Form 2001-08-03 0970014716 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Cover and spine show no noticeable wear, light wear to edges.Inscription by former owner on inside cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Betsy Howie Callie's Tally: An Accounting of Baby's First Year (Or, What My Daughter Owes Me)
Tarcher 2002-09-30 1585421758 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Beverly Barton Cold Hearted
Zebra 2008-09-01 1420100491 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Book shows signs of shelf wear 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Beverly L. Kaye; Sharon Jordan-Evans Love 'Em or Lose 'Em: Getting Good People to Stay
Berrett-Koehler Publishers 2002-01-01 1576751406 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Beverly Lahaye The Spirit-Controlled Woman
Harvest House Publishers 1995-03 1565072235 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
94 Beverly Pisano Shetland Sheepdogs
TFH Publications 1992-08 0866225870 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Book shows minor signs of shelf wear, pages are cleaned and unmarked 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Bibhutibhushana Bandyopadhyaya; Phyllis E. Granoff A Strange Attachment and Other Stories (Indian Series of the Translations Collection of the United Nations Educational, Scientific, and Cultural)
Mosaic Press (NY) 1984-06 0889622221 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Book shows signs of shelf wear 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 Bill Gates Business @ the Speed of Thought : Using a Digital Nervous System
Grand Central Publishing 1999-03 0446525685 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Book shows signs of shelf wear, dust jacket is scuffed. Binding and pages are clean and tight 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Bill Gunston; Mike Spick Modern Air Combat: The Aircraft, Tactics and Weapons Employed in Aerial Warfare Today
Crescent 1988-12-12 0517412659 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
DJ shows minor shelf wear. Pages are tight and clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Bill O'reilly; Charles Flowers Kids Are Americans Too
William Morrow 2007-10-01 0060846763 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
99 Billy Barney The Bright Side of Country Life
The Farmer's Printing Company 1906 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Dust jacket is missing. Boards show signs of wear and age. Sewn binding is loose. Pages are unmarked. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 BILLY D. HIGGINS A Stranger and a Sojourner: Peter Caulder, Free Black Frontiersman in Antebellum Arkansas
University of Arkansas Press 2004-09-01 1557287775 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
DJ shows minor shelf wear. Pages are tight and clean 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

4615 Towson Ave.
Fort Smith, AR 72901
(479)242-2665dbusby@bkends.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bkends.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie